Privacy Policy

The Owner informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users that may be collected while browsing through the Website: http://faynaperez.com

In this sense, the Holder guarantees compliance with current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and the Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD) . It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons (RGPD).

The use of the website implies acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

Responsible identity

  • Responsible:  Fayna Pérez Cabrera
  • Address:  C / Otilia Díaz No. 12B, 1º C 35500 Arrecife, Las Palmas - Spain
  • Email:  lawyer@faynaperez.com
  • Website:  http://faynaperez.com

Principles applied in data processing

In the processing of your personal data, the Holder will apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation (RGPD):

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The Holder will always require consent for the processing of personal data, which may be for one or more specific purposes about which the Holder will inform the User in advance with absolute transparency.
  • Principle of data minimization: The Holder will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes that are requested.
  • Principle of limitation of the conservation period: The Holder will keep the personal data collected for the time strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes of the treatment. The Owner will inform the User of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose.
    In the case of subscriptions, the Holder shall periodically review the lists and remove those records that have been inactive for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: The personal data collected will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed.
    The Holder takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or misuse of its users' data by third parties.

Obtaining of personal data

To browse the website, you do not need to provide any personal information.

Rights

The Owner informs you that regarding your personal data you have the right to:

  • Request access to stored data.
  • Request a rectification or cancellation.
  • Request limitation of the treatment.
  • Oppose the treatment.

You cannot exercise the right to data portability.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly from the Owner, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time, can contact the Owner and request information about the data that you have stored and how you have obtained them, request their rectification, oppose the treatment, limit their use or request the cancellation of these data in the Holder's files.

To exercise your rights you have to send your request together with a photocopy of the National Identity Document or equivalent to the email address: &nbsplawyer@faynaperez.com

The exercise of these rights does not include any data that the Holder is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the control authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if you consider that the processing of personal data that concerns you violates the Regulation.

Purpose of personal data processing

When you connect to the Website to send an email to the Owner, you subscribe to their newsletter, you are providing personal information for which the Owner is responsible. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name and surname, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you give your consent for your information to be collected, used, managed and stored by — Fayna Pérez Cabrera —

The personal data and the purpose of the treatment by the Holder is different according to the system of information capture:

There are other purposes for which the Holder processes personal data:

  • To guarantee compliance with the conditions contained in the applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help the Website to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this Website.
  • To analyze user navigation. The Owner collects other non-identifying data obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to the User's computer when browsing the Website, the characteristics and purpose of which are detailed on the page of Cookie Policy.

Safety of personal data

To protect your personal data, the Holder takes all reasonable precautions and follows the best practices in the industry to prevent their loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of the same.

Your data may be incorporated into a mailing list file, of which the Owner is responsible for its management and treatment. The security of your data is guaranteed, since the Holder takes all the necessary security measures and guarantees that personal data will only be used for the purposes given.

The Owner informs the User that their personal data will not be transferred to third organizations, with the exception that said transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a person in charge of treatment. In the latter case, the transfer of data to the third party will only be carried out when the Owner has the express consent of the User.

However, in some cases, collaborations with other professionals can be carried out. In these cases, the user's consent will be required, informing him/her about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be carried out with the strictest safety standards.

Content of other websites

The pages of this website may contain embedded content (for example, videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed an additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Cookie Policy

In order for this website to function properly, you need to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

You can consult all the information related to the policy of collection and treatment of cookies on the page of Cookie Policy.

Legitimacy for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of your data is:

  • The consent of the interested party.

Personal data categories

The categories of personal data processed by the Holder are:

  • Identifying data
  • Categories of specially protected data are not handled.

Storage of personal data

The personal data provided to the Holder will be kept until they request its deletion.

Web browsing

When browsing the Website, non-identifying data may be collected, which may include the IP address, geolocation, a record of how the services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.

The Website uses the following third-party analysis services:

The Holder uses the information provided to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study navigation patterns and to gather demographic information.

The Owner is not responsible for the processing of personal data made by the web pages that can be accessed through the different links that the Website contains.

Accuracy and truthfulness of personal data

You undertake that the data provided to the Holder are correct, complete, exact and current, as well as to keep them duly updated.

As a User of the Website, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data sent to the Website, exonerating the Owner of any responsibility in this regard.

Acceptance and consent

As a User of the Website, you declare that you have been informed of the conditions on the protection of personal data, accept and consent to their treatment by the Owner in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy.

To contact the Owner, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website, you have to accept this Privacy Policy.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

The Holder reserves the right to modify the present Privacy Policy in order to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices.

These policies shall remain in force until they are modified by other duly published policies.

Fayna Pérez Cabrera informs you about its Privacy Policy regarding the treatment and protection of personal data of users that may be collected while browsing through the website http://faynaperez.com.

In this regard, Fayna Pérez Cabrera guarantees compliance with current regulations on personal data protection, reflected in the Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals (RGPD).

The use of the website implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy as well as the conditions included in the Legal notice.

Identity of the responsible

  • Holder: Fayna Pérez Cabrera
  • Address: C / Otilia Diaz No. 12B, C 1 Arrecife 35500, Las Palmas – Spain.
  • Email: lawyer@faynaperez.com
  • Website: http://faynaperez.com

Principles applied in data processing

When processing your personal data, the Holder will apply the following principles which are in accordance with the requirements of the new European Data Protection Regulation (RGPD):de datos (RGPD):

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The Holder will always require consent for the processing of personal data which may be for one or more specific purposes about which the Holder will inform the user beforehand with absolute transparency.
  • Data minimization principle: The Holder will request only the data strictly necessary for the purpose(s) requested.
  • Principle of conservation period limitation: The Holder will keep the personal data collected for the time strictly necessary for the purpose(s) of the processing. The Holder will inform the User of the corresponding conservation period according to the purpose.
    In the case of subscriptions, the Holder shall periodically review the lists and remove those records that have been inactive for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: The personal data collected will be treated in such a way that their security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed.
    The Holder takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or misuse of its users' data by third parties.

Obtaining of personal data

To navigate through http://faynaperez.com you do not need to provide any personal information.

The cases in which you do provide your personal data are the following:

Rights

The Holder informs you that regarding your personal data you have the right to:

  • Request access to stored data.
  • Request a rectification or cancellation.
  • Request limitation of the treatment.
  • Opposition treatment

You cannot exercise the right to data portability.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly to the Holder, which means that any client, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time, can contact Fayna Pérez Cabrera and ask for information about the data they have stored and how they were obtained, request the rectification of the same, oppose the treatment, limit its use or request the cancellation of these data in the Holder's files.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you have to send an email to lawyer@faynaperez.com along with valid proof in law such as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or the equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a complaint with the supervisory authority, in this case the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you infringes the Regulation.

Purpose of personal data processing

When you connect to the website to send an email to the Owner, you subscribe to their newsletter, you are providing personal information for which the person responsible is Fayna Pérez Cabrera. This information may include personal data such as your IP address, name and surname, physical address, email address, telephone number, and other information. By providing this information, you give your consent for your information to be collected, used, managed and stored by - Fayna Pérez Cabrera - only as described in the Legal notice and in the present Privacy Policy.

The personal data and the purpose of the treatment by the Holder is different according to the system of information capture:

There are other purposes for which the Holder processes personal data:

  • To guarantee compliance with the conditions set out in the Legal notice and in applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to ensure the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.
  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • To analyze user navigation. The Holder collects other non-identifying data obtained through the use of cookies that are downloaded to the user's computer when he/she navigates the website whose characteristics and purpose are detailed in the Cookie Policy .

Safety of personal data

To protect your personal data, the Holder takes all reasonable precautions and follows industry best practices to prevent the loss, misuse, improper access, disclosure, alteration or destruction of your personal data.

Your data may be incorporated into a mailing list file, for which Fayna Pérez Cabrera is responsible for its management and processing. The security of your data is guaranteed, as Fayna Pérez Cabrera takes all the necessary safety measures and guarantees that the personal data will only be used for the given purposes.

Fayna Pérez Cabrera informs the user that his/her personal data will not be transferred to third party organizations, except when such transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a data processor. In the latter case, the data will only be transferred to the third party when Fayna Pérez Cabrera has the express consent of the user.

However, in some cases, collaborations with other professionals can be carried out. In these cases, the user's consent will be required, informing him/her about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be carried out with the strictest safety standards.

Content of other websites

Pages on this website may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves exactly as if you had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking code, and monitor your interaction using this code.

Cookie Policy

For this website to work properly it needs to use cookies, which is information that is stored in your web browser.

On the page Cookie Policy you can consult all the information concerning the policy of collection, the purpose and the treatment of cookies.

Legitimacy for data processing

The legal basis for the processing of your data is: consent.

To contact the Holder, subscribe to a newsletter or make comments on this website you have to accept this Privacy Policy.

Personal data categories

The categories of personal data processed by the Holder are:

  • Identifying data
  • Categories of specially protected data are not handled.

Storage of personal data

The personal data you provide to the Holder will be kept until you request their deletion.

Recipients of personal data

Web browsing

When browsing http://faynaperez.com non-identifying data may be collected, which may include, IP address, geolocation, a record of how the services and sites are used, browsing habits and other data that cannot be used to identify you.

The Website uses the following third-party analysis services:

The Holder uses the information provided to obtain statistical data, analyze trends, administer the site, study navigation patterns and to gather demographic information.

The Owner is not responsible for the processing of personal data made by websites that you can access through the various links contained on the website.

Accuracy and truthfulness of personal data

You undertake that the data provided to the Holder will be correct, complete, accurate and valid, as well as to keep them duly updated.

As a user of the website you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data sent to the website exonerating Fayna Pérez Cabrera from any responsibility in this regard.

Acceptance and consent

As a user of the website you declare that you have been informed of the conditions regarding the protection of personal data, you accept the treatment of the same by Fayna Pérez Cabrera in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy and consent to it.

Revocability

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition you have to send an email to lawyer@faynaperez.com along with valid proof in law such as a photocopy of the D.N.I. or the equivalent.

The exercise of these rights does not include any data that Fayna Pérez Cabrera is obliged to keep for administrative, legal or safety purposes.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

The Holder reserves the right to modify the present Privacy Policy in order to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as to industry practices.

    Even with a bow, notebook, and the like volleyball, football carrots networks. Aliquam vitae bibendum lorem. Cras id dui lectus. Pellentesque felis tristique urna lacinia sollicitudin ac and ever since. Maecenas real estate sauce taste. Financing chat gas is set at restructuring. But who will not relax.

    ADDRESS

    63739 street lorem ipsum City, Country

    PHONE

    +12 (0) 345 678 9

    EMAIL

    info@company.com

    This website uses its own cookies for its proper functioning. By clicking the Accept button, you agree to the use of these technologies and the processing of your data for these purposes. See
    Privacy